Talk to us 0800 105 209

facebook logo
Login

   Free shipping on orders over $400* conditions apply*   |   Don't know your customer code? Click here

BT-200307

BT-200307

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
1L
Botanical Name: simmondsia chinensis Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold pressed & refined
Country of Origin: Spain
Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba is not actually an Oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial Oil, and is rapidly absorbed. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations.

You might also be interested in ...

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

BT-200302
Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

BT-200316
Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

BT-200301B
Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

BT-30058

Signup for email

Discounts, special offers, news & new arrivals
Email