Talk to us 0800 105 209

facebook logo
Login

   Free shipping on orders over $400* conditions apply*   |   Don't know your customer code? Click here

BT-200316

BT-200316

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
1L
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera Extraction Method: Food grade Solvent Extracted
Description: Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.
Colour: Golden Yellow with a Hearty Green Tone
Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Oil is odourless and characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy.
Consistency: Grapeseed is one of the Lightest carrier oils available
Absorption: Easily Absorbed
Shelf life: Grapeseed oil is quick to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 3 to 6 Months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

You might also be interested in ...

SleekBrows Brown Micro Powder
SleekBrows Dark Brown Micro Powder

Signup for email

Discounts, special offers, news & new arrivals
Email