Talk to us 0800 105 209

facebook logo
Login

   Free shipping on orders over $400* conditions apply*   |   Don't know your customer code? Click here

BT-200302

BT-200302

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
1L
Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed- RBDW
Description: Apricot Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A.
Color: Slight Yellow
Aromatic Description: Apricot oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Apricot Kernal is a very popular, refined oil and is suitable for aromatherapists, Beauty and massage therapists.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Absorbs into skin quickly
Shelf life: Apricot oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

You might also be interested in ...

Gauze Sheets For Face

Gauze Sheets For Face

BT-FP140500
Fickle

Fickle

BT-SR80250

Signup for email

Discounts, special offers, news & new arrivals
Email